Skip to main content
Sunrise
Middle School
Main Menu Toggle
KPS District
Academics
About Sunrise
Course Guide
Grading
Handbook
Honor Roll
NDE Scores
Tutoring
Schedule
Bell Schedule
District Calendar
School Calendar
Sports/Activities Calendar
Add Our Calendars to Yours
Teams
Team 6-3
Team 6-4
Team 7-3
Team 7-4
Team 8-3
Team 8-4
STAFF SEARCH
Quicklinks
Parent Links
Bearcat Diner Payments
Enrollment
Infinite Campus Directions
Infinite Campus - Parents
Student Insurance
Parent Guidance Program
School Links
Bearcat Diner Menu
Bell Schedule
Report Bullying
Student Assistance Program
Technology Links
Clever
Infinite Campus - Students
Learn.KPS
Second Step
Contact Us
Directions to Sunrise
Email/Phone
Report Bullying
Resource Officers
Staff Search
Social Media - Header
c
Clever
Facebook
Twitter
Mail
Infinite Campus
Header Secondary Links
KPS Staff Links
Timeclock
Search
Search
Search
Staff
Search for people on this page
Administration
Mark Johnson
Principal
Email Mark Johnson
Erin Jones
Assistant Principal
Email Erin Jones
Administration Office
Molly Gohman
Administrative Assistant
Email Molly Gohman
Lynn Ostrander
Administrative Assistant - Registrar
Email Lynn Ostrander
Shannon Rodehorst
Attendance Office Associate
Email Shannon Rodehorst
Jan Scheuffele
Nurse Assistant
Email Jan Scheuffele
Kelli Urbanek
School Nurse
Email Kelli Urbanek
Sheryl Whitefoot
Nurse Assistant
Email Sheryl Whitefoot
School Counselor, Social Worker, Psychologist
Halli Chramosta
School Psychologist
Email Halli Chramosta
Kara Estes
Counselor
Email Kara Estes
Anteshia Zulkoski
Social Worker
Email Anteshia Zulkoski
Special Education
Shantel Daake
Special Education Teacher - 8th Grade
Email Shantel Daake
Jennifer Hasenauer
Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)
Email Jennifer Hasenauer
Britany Lousberg Blaser
Special Education Teacher
Email Britany Lousberg Blaser
Chelsie Palu
Special Education Teacher - 6th Grade
Email Chelsie Palu
Jessi Vasquez
Special Education Teacher - 7th Grade
Email Jessi Vasquez
Crystal Warner
Special Education - Life Skills
Email Crystal Warner
Specialists
Jallyce Baughman
Language Discovery Teacher
Email Jallyce Baughman
Conner Beranek
PE Teacher
Email Conner Beranek
Stacie Blackmore
Vocal Music Teacher
Email Stacie Blackmore
Julie Copp
Spanish Teacher
Email Julie Copp
Hallie Hagan
Media Specialist
Email Hallie Hagan
Allison Kleidosty
Math Intervention Teacher
Email Allison Kleidosty
Scott Krause
Industrial Technology Teacher
Email Scott Krause
Tasha Maloley-Hamilton
ISS Coordinator
Email Tasha Maloley-Hamilton
Patrick Nebesniak
Band Teacher
Email Patrick Nebesniak
Jill O'Donnell
PE Teacher
Email Jill O'Donnell
Kevin O'Donnell
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Email Kevin O'Donnell
Jeana Peterson
Orchestra Teacher
Email Jeana Peterson
Ana Rodriguez Trejo
Art Teacher
Email Ana Rodriguez Trejo
Carson Schwarz
Business Teacher
Email Carson Schwarz
Christopher Smithell
Orchestra Teacher
Email Christopher Smithell
Barbara Wegner
Reading Interventionist
Email Barbara Wegner
Team 6.3 Silver
Kelsey Cassel
6th Grade Math Teacher
Email Kelsey Cassel
Sharon Livingston
6th Grade Social Sciences
Email Sharon Livingston
Dax VanLengen
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Email Dax VanLengen
Andrew Walters
6th Grade Science Teacher
Email Andrew Walters
Team 6.4 Blue
Benjamin Albers
6th Grade Math Teacher
Email Benjamin Albers
Brooke Benck
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Email Brooke Benck
Dylan Christian
6th Grade Science Teacher
Email Dylan Christian
Jon Wegner
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Email Jon Wegner
Team 7.3 Blue
Ryan Ambrose
7th Grade Math Teacher
Email Ryan Ambrose
Amber Dorsey
7th Grade Science Teacher
Email Amber Dorsey
Madelaine Goesch
7th Grade English Teacher
Email Madelaine Goesch
Alyssa Strong
7th Grade Geography Teacher
Email Alyssa Strong
Team 7.4 Silver
Elizabeth Lindner
7th Grade Math Teacher
Email Elizabeth Lindner
Natalie Madsen
7th Grade Geography Teacher
Email Natalie Madsen
Taylor Mullen-Beck
7th Grade English Teacher
Email Taylor Mullen-Beck
Rachel Theis
7th Grade Science Teacher
Email Rachel Theis
Team 8.3 Blue
Rylan Cheney
8th Grade Science Teacher
Email Rylan Cheney
Amy Hadley
8th Grade English Teacher
Email Amy Hadley
Megan Peter
8th Grade History Teacher
Email Megan Peter
Jared Sanford
8th Grade Math Teacher
Email Jared Sanford
Team 8.4 Silver
Kiley Bertrand
8th Grade English Teacher
Email Kiley Bertrand
Geoff Carnahan
8th Grade Math Teacher
Email Geoff Carnahan
Brennan Heelan
8th Grade Science Teacher
Email Brennan Heelan
David Zimmer
8th Grade History Teacher
Email David Zimmer
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Directions