Term 3 Honor Roll

SUNRISE MIDDLE SCHOOL TERM 3 HONOR ROLL

Middle School Honor Roll is calculated for 6th, 7th and 8th graders each term using all classes. Students earning a grade of D, F, N, U, or Incomplete in any class will not qualify for honor roll.

Honor Roll students are recognized at two levels:

Principals’ Honor Roll - Students earning an A or E in every class for the term.

Honor Roll - Students earning a Grade Point Average of 3.0 and above.


PRINCIPALS’ HONOR ROLL

6th GRADE: Sloane Abbey, Keagan Autry, Kasson Bailey, Payton Beck, Anson Bell, Nataleigh Birchler, Zayna BleaRoemmich, Charles Bonk, Bryna Cochran, Brooklyn Cooke, Royce Decent, Callen Dorn, Carter Fedorchik, Mason Frank, Neely Gausman, Alexis Goodsell, Justus Hagemann, Noah Jameson, Breckyn Krohn, Joseph Kucera, Zachary McClary, Kyler Meier, Fulton Moyer, Olivia Narcisse, Connor Nonhof, Xavier Ntore, Emma Payne, Jack Richter, Jaela Romero, Nolan Schmitz, Katelynn Slack, Naohmi Sorensen, Lianna Sunblade, Kayl Thatcher, Connor Thiel, Trystan True, Jauni Vasquez-Beezley, Payton Willrich, Kierra Wilson, Mya Wright, Izabellah Zachek


7th GRADE: Pamela Alvarado, Anna Barker, Eli Berkey, Melody Brum, Madison Chamberlin, Brooklynne Cooper, Sloan Cyriacks, Lily Dietz, Sophie Fearnley, William Fehringer, Kruz Flamig, Savannah Florell, Augusta Ganz, Cordelia Gehrt, Gavin Gibreal, Nicholas Henneck, Bailey Henning, Brooke Hoffman, Hailee Jasnoch, Alara Kaval, Kennady Krause, Lane Krukemeyer, Brenna Kucera, Darby Kuchera, Hailey Maendele, Delaney Mann, Maddison Martin, Harrison Morris, Tyler Panowicz, Gradyn Pearson, Brayden Peisiger, Andrew Petzet, Creyton Phye, Shanika Robinson, Kinleigh Rood, Emma Scheribel, Noah Schmit, Rhelynn Schriner, Rhidelle Schriner, Andrew Solomon, Katherine Steele, Adeline Sutton, Kayla Sweet, Ambry Taubenheim, Landen Tilley, Dax Vance, Delaney Vohland, Ryan Whalen, Zailey Wilson, Miranda Wright, Colby Zikmund


8th GRADE: Kade Abbey, Zachary Atchison, Kinbree Bell, Chase Bentz, Easton Bergstrom, Merrick Bruce, Benjamin Fries, Hayden Fuqua, Aspen Gove, Avery Gove, Lili Gove, Maxwell Haffener, Simon Hall, Kyler Harter, Blake Hoffman, Gage Karsten, Katelyn Korb, Ava Kuehn, Cole Larsen, Sadie Luke, Hayden Markussen, Miley Meier, Kinley Mercer, Quinn Paul, Chloe Puccini, Cecilia Shaffer, Evelyn Spanier



3.0 HONOR ROLL

6th GRADE: Sarah Adams, Patrick Ahoussi, Caitlynn Anderson, Aedyn Bankole, Jacob Beck, Breleigh Berglund, Evan Biggs, Skyelar Blausey, Lillica Brethour, Marcus Brill, Bailey Brown, Braelyn Burns, Kiley Campbell, Johnathon Cunningham, Dylan Dang, Ian Dunbar, Brooke Dunkel, Kason Eisenmenger, Xochitl Escobar, Keenan Evans, Lucas Flesner, Jasmine Flores, Makenzey Flores, Jaxson Florez, Gracie Flynn, Ashaley Fox, Santiago Fuentes, Ella Gundersen, Olivia Hansen, Sophia Havranek, Chyanne Hernandez, Justice Hill, Alyla Hogins, Reese Howland, Kaden Hunt, Andee Jaeschke, McKinlee Jensen, Jacob Johannesen, Carter Johnson, Cain Karjalainen, Myles Kauk, Drayven Keeten, Kyanna Kehl, Kase Koch, Skylur Korbel, Elijah Kucera, Noah Kuhns, Uriah Lacy, Sophia Lauber, Willa Lewandowski, Bailey Lierman, Marilyn Logan, Brooklynn Loseke, Naomi Martinez, William Martinez Hernandez, Zerrik Matuschka, Drayke McCain, Hendrix McDiarmid, Brinnen McManus-Cole, Amy Mendoza-Cruz, Ian Meuser-Baker, Kylee Miller, Rylan Miller, Kysen Mills, Jacob Morrow, Salma Munoz, Mia Ocampo, Bentley Oliver, Jazmene Ortega, Cristian Pallares-Martinez, Taylor Patient, Blayten Peplinski Martinez, Brenna Phillippi, Edward Pracht, Marco Real, Cole Rehtus, Daniel Runyan, Julio Salgado Jr, Hudson Sautter, Dennis Schall, Faith Schuster, Traven Seivert, Abagail Sharp, Piper Solomon, Rosa Sparvier, Krew Stork, Landon Stroud, Lluvia Tapia, Robert Tapia, Tot Tot, Elijah Turner, Sasha Varona-Manka, Alexander Vasquez, Zyann Ware, Rylan Weesner, Drew Weides, Alexander Weiss, Kristian Wheeler, Charlotte White, Escher Yaw


7th GRADE: Fernando Archundia, Bailey Axtell, Brody Barker, Austin Baxter, Connor Boness, Elijah Borjon Marquez, Kaleb Brennan, Olivia Bruntz, Jared Burgeson, Trent Cain, Kaden Cash, Peyton Coleman, Seth Constancio, Drayton Contreras, Sivney Cool, Ryan Dahlke, Gage DeCent, Dade Doremus, Tristen Dummer, Jaxson Edmunds, Arianna Engel, Jazlynn Erickson, Rubi Escalante Ramirez, Landon Fangmeyer, Kegan Fiese, Brody Flynn, Zoey Gaasch, Elisandro Garcia, Abbigail Garrelts, Brooke Graves, Hagan Haddix, Makaila Hagan, Gavin Harris, Drake Hasselquist, Ryan Haumont, Jacob Henneck, Ariana Hernandez, Joe Hickman, Xavier Huffman, Brodie Hurlbutt, Brayden Jarosz, Bennett Jones, Kaeley Kersting, Brody Kish, Kalub Korbel, Teague Kurz, Jonathan Laguna, Kennedy Lee, Trent Linner, Omar Lopez Ramirez, Kaylie Lush, Charlee Luther, Kylie Magnuson, Aleena Maloley, Mia Marfileno, Tru Martin-Norris, Mason McManus, McKenzie Minnick, Alexis Moreno Cabrera, Orion Nolting, Kasey O'Rourke, Lisbeth Osoy, Gavin Patterson, Marisol Peralta Trejo, Isabella Plunkett, Jayleen Portillo, Maximus Prentice, Ronald Ramos, Charles Richardson, Charlotte Ripp, Dreyden Ristine, Zoey Sandmeier, Jaxson Scellin, Jeremiah Schroer, Christian Seitler, Trace Sheldon, Afton Snider, Samuel Snodgrass, Adrien Specht, Jaden Sprecher, Collin Springer, Tayleigh Srack, Yuditsia Tapia, Gavin Townsend, Anthony Turner, Emily Valdovinos, Maryjose Vargas Galvan, Mercedes Vasquez, Azul Vazquez Diaz, Flor Vazquez Morales, Jesvin Verduzco, Isabella Vieyra, Andrew Wells, Jacob Whitley, Laci Worley


 8th GRADE:  Hannah Ahrens, Keith Andersen, Alivia Bailey, Brenton Barker, Alyssa Bauer, Kenli Becker, Elijah Bennett, Makenna Bose, Kaylee Bowman, Baylea Brooks, MaKenzie Cagler, Jasmin Castro, Cesar Chavarria, Nolan Debban, Kaylee Edmunds, Khloe Eiklor, Chasity Ellis, Jacob Ellison, Tryston Engelhardt, Blake Ernst, Curtis Fedorchik, Keaton Fedorchik, Keelan Fleenor, Noah Flesner, Olivia Gaasch, Owen Gillming, Bianca Glenn, Jostin Grimm, William Hansen, Stella Harbols, Serenity Helleberg, Semira Hinga, Harlee Ingraham, Claire Karjalainen, Trevor Kindt, Cole King, Emma Kjar, Jasmyn Knoedler, Kaden Kowalek, Kayleigh Lashley, Harper Lewandowski, Mia Lindstrom, Avery Longshore, Jaxon Lutt, Lauren Lydiatt, Jesse Marienau, Isabel Martinez, Mya Martinez, Cameron McClellen, Maizy Meier, Calista Meyer, Giana Mueller, Julian Ortega-Ramirez, Braeden Peplinski Martinez, Jaylin Petersen, Zachary Petzet, Wyatt Pilkinton, Sabree Poppe, Kaitlyn Rehtus, Izac Reineke, Cooper Ritz, Elizabeth Rosse, Selene Salaz, Ayla Schade, Parker Schlegelmilch, Kellen Simodynes, Regan Solomon, Connor Stewart, Sawyer Swarm, Taryn Thieszen, Ava Thoene, Alessandra Trejo, Branton Woodis, Brady Wroblewski