Sunrise Term 1 Honor Roll

SUNRISE MIDDLE SCHOOL TERM 1 HONOR ROLL 

Middle School Honor Roll is calculated each term for 6th, 7th and 8th graders using all classes.  Students earning a grade of D, F, N, U, or Incomplete in any class will NOT qualify for honor roll. Honor Roll students are recognized at two levels: 

Principal’s Honor Roll - Students earning an “A” in EVERY class for the term. 

Honor Roll - Students earning a Grade Point Average of 3.0 and above.  

PRINCIPAL’S ALL “A” HONOR ROLL 

6th GRADE: 

Sloane Abbey, Keagan Autry, Kasson Bailey, Evan Biggs, Nataleigh Birchler, Zayna BleaRoemmich,  Charles Bonk, Brooklyn Cooke, Carter Fedorchik, Lucas Flesner, Jaxson Florez, Gracie Flynn,  Mason Frank, Alexis Goodsell, Justus Hagemann, Sophia Havranek, Justice Hill, Alyla Hogins, Noah  Jameson, Breckyn Krohn, Sophia Lauber, Willa Lewandowski, William Martinez Hernandez, Zachary  McClary, Kyler Meier, Kylee Miller, Jacob Morrow, Fulton Moyer, Olivia Narcisse, Connor Nonhof,  Xavier Ntore, Cristian Pallares-Martinez, Emma Payne, Blayten Peplinski Martinez, Marco Real,  Jaela Romero, Julio Salgado Jr, Nolan Schmitz, Naohmi Sorensen, Landon Stroud, Lianna Sunblade,  Connor Thiel, Trystan True, Elijah Turner, Jauni Vasquez-Beezley, Drew Weides, Payton Willrich,  Kierra Wilson, Mya Wright, Izabellah Zachek 

7th GRADE:, Pamela Alvarado, Olivia Bruntz, Madison Chamberlin, Sloan Cyriacks, Lily Dietz,  Sophie Fearnley, William Fehringer, Kruz Flamig, Savannah Florell, Augusta Ganz, Cordelia Gehrt,  Nicholas Henneck, Bailey Henning, Brooke Hoffman, Hailee Jasnoch, Cole Juhl, Brody Kish, Trey  Koerner, Kennady Krause, Lane Krukemeyer, Brenna Kucera, Darby Kuchera, Kaylie Lush, Charlee  Luther, Kylie Magnuson, Delaney Mann, Maddison Martin, Tyler Panowicz, Gradyn Pearson, Marisol  Peralta Trejo, Andrew Petzet, Creyton Phye, Charlotte Ripp, Shanika Robinson, Kinleigh Rood,  Emma Scheribel, Noah Schmit, Rhelynn Schriner, Rhidelle Schriner, Andrew Solomon, Katherine  Steele, Adeline Sutton, Kayla Sweet, Ambry Taubenheim, Delaney Vohland, Zailey Wilson, Miranda  Wright 

8th GRADE: 

Kade Abbey, Zachary Atchison, Kenli Becker, Kinbree Bell, Chase Bentz, Easton Bergstrom, Merrick  Bruce, Dinah Culp, Blake Ernst, Keaton Fedorchik, Benjamin Fries, Hayden Fuqua, Aspen Gove,  Avery Gove, Maxwell Haffener, Simon Hall, Stella Harbols, Kyler Harter, Blake Hoffman, Brooke  Johnson, Gage Karsten, Trevor Kindt, Cole King, Ava Kuehn, Cole Larsen, Avery Longshore, Sadie  Luke, Lauren Lydiatt, Miley Meier, Kinley Mercer, Calista Meyer, Quinn Paul, Zachary Petzet, Kaitlyn  Rehtus, Regan Solomon, Sawyer Swarm, Brady Wroblewski 

3.0 and above GPA HONOR ROLL 

6th GRADE: 

Sarah Adams, Avery Alavi, Jacob Beck, Payton Beck, Anson Bell, Breleigh Berglund, Skyelar  Blausey, Caleb Borjon Marquez, Lillica Brethour, Marcus Brill, Bailey Brown, Braelyn Burns, Dayton  Churchill, Bryna Cochran, Johnathon Cunningham, Dylan Dang, Royce Decent, Callen Dorn, Ian  Dunbar, Brooke Dunkel, Kason Eisenmenger, Lupita Erives, Xochitl Escobar, Keenan Evans, Maggie  Flohr, Santiago Fuentes, Neely Gausman, Stella Gisch, Ella Gundersen, Olivia Hansen, Zander  Helleberg, Chyanne Hernandez, Reese Howland, Kaden Hunt, Cedric Isaac, McKinlee Jensen,  Humberto Jimenez, Jacob Johannesen, Cain Karjalainen, Cathryn Karjalainen, Myles Kauk, Drayven  Keeten, Kase Koch, Skylur Korbel, Elijah Kucera, Joseph Kucera, Noah Kuhns, Uriah Lacy, Bailey  Lierman, Brooklynn Loseke, Naomi Martinez, Christopher Martinez Paredes, Zerrik Matuschka,  Hendrix McDiarmid, Amy Mendoza-Cruz, Ian Meuser-Baker, Rylan Miller, Kysen Mills, Salma Munoz, 

Mia Ocampo, Bentley Oliver, Jazmene Ortega, Taylor Patient, Brenna Phillippi, Edward Pracht,  Logan Pracht, Jaydon Ramos, Jillian Recroft, Cole Rehtus, Jack Richter, Addisyn Rickard, Mackenzie  Russell, Hudson Sautter, Dennis George Florenz Schall, Preston Schifferns, Faith Schuster, Traven  Seivert, Abagail Sharp, Katelynn Slack, Piper Solomon, Krew Stork, Lluvia Tapia, Kayl Thatcher, Tot  Tot, Sasha Varona-Manka, Alexander Vasquez, Rylan Weesner, Maxton Weiss, Kristian Wheeler,  Charlotte White, Escher Yaw 

7th GRADE: 

Payton Agan, Fernando Archundia, Bailey Axtell, Anna Barker, Brody Barker, Olivia Bautista, Austin  Baxter, Eli Berkey, Braydon Bieber, Nayelli Bojorquez, Connor Boness, Raylynn Borgmann, Elijah  Borjon Marquez, Melody Brum, Jared Burgeson, Ryan Burgeson, Trent Cain, Kaden Cash, Roman  Castillo Rodriguez, Javis Cochrane, Peyton Coleman, Isaac Collicott, Seth Constancio, Sivney Cool,  Brooklynne Cooper, Ryan Dahlke, Gage DeCent, Dade Doremus, Tristen Dummer, Arianna Engel,  Rubi Escalante Ramirez, Landon Fangmeyer, Kegan Fiese, Brody Flynn, Zoey Gaasch, Abbigail  Garrelts, Gavin Gibreal, Brooke Graves, Makaila Hagan, Gavin Harris, Drake Hasselquist, Ryan  Haumont, Jacob Henneck, Ariana Hernandez, Joe Hickman, Ashlyn Hlavinka, Katie Hoff, Marcelo  Holguin, Xavier Huffman, Brodie Hurlbutt, Brayden Jarosz, Khamontay Jemison, Bennett Jones,  Alara Kaval, Kaeley Kersting, Kalub Korbel, Dahlia Kreutzer, Teague Kurz, Jonathan Laguna,  Kennedy Lee, Max Lienemann, Omar Lopez Ramirez, Hailey Maendele, Mia Marfileno, Antonio  Marshall, Bode Martin, Chloe Martin, Mason McManus, McKenzie Minnick, Alexis Moreno Cabrera,  Harrison Morris, Orion Nolting, Lisbeth Osoy, Gavin Patterson, Brayden Peisiger, Isabella Plunkett,  Jayleen Portillo, Maximus Prentice, Charles Richardson, Dreyden Ristine, Zoey Sandmeier, Amiya  Saulsbury-Cisneros, Jaxson Scellin, Jeremiah Schroer, Christian Seitler, Trace Sheldon, Alexis  Shiers, Afton Snider, Adrien Specht, Jaden Sprecher, Collin Springer, Tayleigh Srack, Moses Sutton,  Yuditsia Tapia, Landen Tilley, Anyia Torres, Gavin Townsend, Anthony Turner, Dax Vance, Maryjose  Vargas Galvan, Mercedes Vasquez, Azul Vazquez Diaz, Flor Vazquez Morales, Jesvin Verduzco,  Isabella Vieyra, Andrew Wells, Ryan Whalen, Laci Worley, Colby Zikmund 

8th GRADE: 

Hannah Ahrens, Keith Andersen, Alivia Bailey, Brenton Barker, Alyssa Bauer, Makenna Bose, Kaylee  Bowman, Baylea Brooks, Corey Bunger, Jasmin Castro, Madison Chapin, Cesar Chavarria, Kael  Clarke, Nolan Debban, Khloe Eiklor, Chasity Ellis, Jacob Ellison, Tryston Engelhardt, Curtis  Fedorchik, Keelan Fleenor, Noah Flesner, Olivia Gaasch, Kamryn Gayton, Bianca Glenn, Lili Gove,  Matthew Hamm, William Hansen, Serenity Helleberg, Travys Hlavinka, Harlee Ingraham, Claire  Karjalainen, Emma Kjar, Jasmyn Knoedler, Katelyn Korb, Kaden Kowalek, Emma Kutsch, Kayleigh  Lashley, Harper Lewandowski, Mia Lindstrom, Jaxon Lutt, Jesse Marienau, Hayden Markussen,  Isabel Martinez, Mya Martinez, Cameron McClellen, Maizy Meier, Elaine Merryman, Giana Mueller,  Julian Ortega-Ramirez, Braeden Peplinski Martinez, Jaylin Petersen, Wyatt Pilkinton, Sabree Poppe,  Chloe Puccini, Izac Reineke, Cooper Ritz, Elizabeth Rosse, Selene Salaz, Ayla Schade, Parker  Schlegelmilch, Cecilia Shaffer, Kellen Simodynes, Jackson Slaymaker, Evelyn Spanier, Connor  Stewart, Ava Thoene, Gage Townsend, Alessandra Trejo, Julian Wempen, Hannah Whitmire,  Branton Woodis,