SMS 4th Term Honor Roll

SUNRISE MIDDLE SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE 

CONGRATULATIONS to the 64 Sunrise Middle School students who earned an A or E in all subjects for each of the 4 terms of the 2021-22 school year.


6th GRADE

Sloane Abbey, Keagan Autry, Nataleigh Birchler, Zayna BleaRoemmich, Charles Bonk, Brooklyn Cooke, Mason Frank, Justus Hagemann, Noah Jameson, Breckyn Krohn, Zachary McClary, Kyler Meier, Fulton Moyer, Olivia Narcisse, Connor Nonhof, Xavier Ntore, Naohmi Sorensen, Connor Thiel, Trystan True, Jauni Vasquez-Beezley, Payton Willrich, Kierra Wilson, Mya Wright, Izabellah Zachek


7th GRADE

Pamela Alvarado, William Fehringer, Kruz Flamig, Savannah Florell, Augusta Ganz, Cordelia Gehrt, Bailey Henning, Brooke Hoffman, Hailee Jasnoch, Kennady Krause, Darby Kuchera, Gradyn Pearson, Andrew Petzet, Creyton Phye, Rhelynn Schriner, Rhidelle Schriner, Katherine Steele, Adeline Sutton, Delaney Vohland, Zailey Wilson, Miranda Wright


8th GRADE

Kade Abbey, Zachary Atchison, Kinbree Bell, Easton Bergstrom, Merrick Bruce, Benjamin Fries, Hayden Fuqua, Aspen Gove, Avery Gove, Maxwell Haffener, Simon Hall, Blake Hoffman, Gage Karsten, Ava Kuehn, Cole Larsen, Sadie Luke, Miley Meier, Kinley Mercer, Quinn Paul



TERM 4 HONOR ROLL:  Middle School Honor Roll is calculated for 6th, 7th and 8th graders each term using all classes. Students earning a grade of D, F, N, U, or Incomplete, in any class, will not qualify for honor roll.


PRINCIPALS’ HONOR ROLL: 

Students earning an A or E in EVERY class for the term.


6th GRADE: 

Sloane Abbey, Keagan Autry, Breleigh Berglund, Nataleigh Birchler, Zayna BleaRoemmich, Charles Bonk, Brooklyn Cooke, Callen Dorn, Lucas Flesner, Mason Frank, Neely Gausman, Justus Hagemann, Reese Howland, Noah Jameson, Skylur Korbel, Breckyn Krohn, Sophia Lauber, William Martinez Hernandez, Zachary McClary, Hendrix McDiarmid, Kyler Meier, Ian Meuser-Baker, Fulton Moyer, Olivia Narcisse, Connor Nonhof, Xavier Ntore, Emma Payne, Blayten Peplinski Martinez, Jack Richter, Katelynn Slack, Naohmi Sorensen, Krew Stork, Connor Thiel, Trystan True, Jauni Vasquez-Beezley, Charlotte White, Payton Willrich, Kierra Wilson, Mya Wright, Izabellah Zachek


7th GRADE:

Pamela Alvarado, Madison Chamberlin, Brooklynne Cooper, William Fehringer, Kruz Flamig, Savannah Florell, Augusta Ganz, Cordelia Gehrt, Makaila Hagan, Bailey Henning, Brooke Hoffman, Hailee Jasnoch, Alara Kaval, Kennady Krause, Lane Krukemeyer, Darby Kuchera, Hailey Maendele, Mia Marfileno, Gradyn Pearson, Andrew Petzet, Creyton Phye, Kinleigh Rood, Noah Schmit, Rhelynn Schriner, Rhidelle Schriner, Samuel Snodgrass, Katherine Steele, Adeline Sutton, Ambry Taubenheim, Delaney Vohland, Ryan Whalen, Zailey Wilson, Miranda Wright


8th GRADE:

Kade Abbey, Zachary Atchison, Kenli Becker, Kinbree Bell, Easton Bergstrom, Merrick Bruce, Benjamin Fries, Hayden Fuqua, Aspen Gove, Avery Gove, Lili Gove, Maxwell Haffener, Simon Hall, Serenity Helleberg, Blake Hoffman, Gage Karsten, Ava Kuehn, Cole Larsen, Harper Lewandowski, Avery Longshore, Sadie Luke, Hayden Markussen, Maizy Meier, Miley Meier, Kinley Mercer, Quinn Paul, Zachary Petzet, Chloe Puccini, Kaitlyn Rehtus, Izac Reineke, Evelyn Spanier, Sawyer Swarm, Taryn Thieszen, Brady Wroblewski


HONOR ROLL

Students earning a Grade Point Average of 3.0 and above.


6th GRADE: 

Sarah Adams, Avery Alavi, Caitlynn Anderson, Kasson Bailey, Payton Beck, Anson Bell, Evan Biggs, Skyelar Blausey, Lillica Brethour, Marcus Brill, Bailey Brown, Braelyn Burns, Dayton Churchill, Bryna Cochran, Dylan Dang, Royce Decent, Ian Dunbar, Brooke Dunkel, Kason Eisenmenger, Xochitl Escobar, Keenan Evans, Carter Fedorchik, Jaxson Florez, Gracie Flynn, Stella Gisch, Alexis Goodsell, Colt Grimm, Ella Gundersen, Olivia Hansen, Sophia Havranek, Chyanne Hernandez, Justice Hill, Alyla Hogins, Kaden Hunt, McKinlee Jensen, Humberto Jimenez, Jacob Johannesen, Carter Johnson, Cain Karjalainen, Myles Kauk, Kase Koch, Joseph Kucera, Elijah Kucera, Noah Kuhns, Uriah Lacy, Willa Lewandowski, Bailey Lierman, Lillyonna Linden, Marilyn Logan, Brooklynn Loseke, Christopher Martinez Paredes, Zerrik Matuschka, Amy Mendoza-Cruz, Kylee Miller, Rylan Miller, Kysen Mills, Jacob Morrow, Salma Munoz, Mia Ocampo, Bentley Oliver, Jazmene Ortega, Cristian Pallares-Martinez, Taylor Patient, Lua Perez, Edward Pracht, Logan Pracht, Jaydon Ramos, Marco Real, Cole Rehtus, Victor Reyes, Addisyn Rickard, Jaela Romero, Daniel Runyan, Julio Salgado Jr, Hudson Sautter, Preston Schifferns, Nolan Schmitz, Traven Seivert, Abagail Sharp, Piper Solomon, Landon Stroud, Lianna Sunblade, Robert Tapia, Kayl Thatcher, Tot Tot, Elijah Turner, Sasha Varona-Manka, Alexander Vasquez, Rylan Weesner, Maxton Weiss, Alexander Weiss, Kristian Wheeler, Escher Yaw


7th GRADE:

Christopher Atilano Alvarado, Bailey Axtell, Rylee Baal, Anna Barker, Brody Barker, Eli Berkey, Nayelli Bojorquez, Connor Boness, Elijah Borjon Marquez, Melody Brum, Olivia Bruntz, Ryan Burgeson, Trent Cain, Kaden Cash, Peyton Coleman, Seth Constancio, Sivney Cool, Sloan Cyriacks, Ryan Dahlke, Lily Dietz, Dade Doremus, Jaxson Edmunds, Arianna Engel, Jazlynn Erickson, Rubi Escalante Ramirez, Landon Fangmeyer, Sophie Fearnley, Kegan Fiese, Brody Flynn, Zoey Gaasch, Gavin Gibreal, Brooke Graves, Drake Hasselquist, Nicholas Henneck, Jacob Henneck, Joe Hickman, Brodie Hurlbutt, Brayden Jarosz, Bennett Jones, Cole Juhl, Kaeley Kersting, Brody Kish, Trey Koerner, Kalub Korbel, Cadyn Kraeger, Dahlia Kreutzer, Brenna Kucera, Teague Kurz, Kennedy Lee, Omar Lopez Ramirez, Kaylie Lush, Charlee Luther, Kylie Magnuson, Delaney Mann, Maddison Martin, Tru Martin-Norris, Mason McManus, Harrison Morris, Orion Nolting, Lisbeth Osoy, Tyler Panowicz, Gavin Patterson, Brayden Peisiger, Marisol Peralta Trejo, Isabella Plunkett, Jayleen Portillo, Maximus Prentice, Charles Richardson, Charlotte Ripp, Dreyden Ristine, Shanika Robinson, Zoey Sandmeier, Jaxson Scellin, Emma Scheribel, Jeremiah Schroer, Trace Sheldon, Alexis Shiers, Andrew Solomon, Adrien Specht, Jaden Sprecher, Collin Springer, Moses Sutton, Kayla Sweet, Landen Tilley, Gavin Townsend, Anthony Turner, Emily Valdovinos, Dax Vance, Maryjose Vargas Galvan, Mercedes Vasquez, Flor Vazquez Morales, Jesvin Verduzco, Isabella Vieyra, Andrew Wells, Jacob Whitley, Laci Worley, Colby Zikmund


8th GRADE: 

Hannah Ahrens, Alivia Bailey, Brenton Barker, Alyssa Bauer, Elijah Bennett, Chase Bentz, Makenna Bose, Kaylee Bowman, Baylea Brooks, Corey Bunger, MaKenzie Cagler, Jasmin Castro, Cesar Chavarria, Kael Clarke, Nolan Debban, Kaylee Edmunds, Khloe Eiklor, Jacob Ellison, Tryston Engelhardt, Blake Ernst, Andrew Estrada, Curtis Fedorchik, Keaton Fedorchik, Noah Flesner, Kale Fralin, Olivia Gaasch, Kamryn Gayton, Bianca Glenn, Jostin Grimm, Matthew Hamm, William Hansen, Stella Harbols, Kyler Harter, Travys Hlavinka, Harlee Ingraham, Claire Karjalainen, Trevor Kindt, Cole King, Emma Kjar, Jasmyn Knoedler, Katelyn Korb, Kaden Kowalek, Emma Kutsch, Mercedes Lilienthal, Mia Lindstrom, Jaxon Lutt, Lauren Lydiatt, Jesse Marienau, Isabel Martinez, Mya Martinez, Cameron McClellen, Elaine Merryman, Calista Meyer, Giana Mueller, Syrin Nolting, Julian Ortega-Ramirez, Braeden Peplinski Martinez, Jaylin Petersen, Wyatt Pilkinton, Sabree Poppe, Cooper Ritz, Elizabeth Rosse, Selene Salaz, Aaden Sanchez, Jett Sanchez, Ayla Schade, Parker Schlegelmilch, Madisyn Schubert-Houser, Cecilia Shaffer, Kellen Simodynes, Regan Solomon, Connor Stewart, Ava Thoene, Alessandra Trejo, Brayden Warning, Julian Wempen, Hannah Whitmire, Branton Woodis