Sunrise Term 1 Honor Roll

SUNRISE MIDDLE SCHOOL TERM 1 HONOR ROLL
Middle School Honor Roll is calculated each term for 6th, 7th and 8th graders using all classes.
Students earning a grade of D, F, N, U, or Incomplete in any class will NOT qualify for honor roll.
Honor Roll students are recognized at two levels:
Principal’s Honor Roll - Students earning an “A” in EVERY class for the term.
Honor Roll - Students earning a Grade Point Average of 3.0 and above.

PRINCIPAL’S ALL “A” HONOR ROLL

6th GRADE:
Pamela Alvarado, Melody Brum, Olivia Bruntz, Madison Chamberlin, Peyton Coleman, Sivney Cool,
Sloan Cyriacks, Ryan Dahlke, Lily Dietz, Arianna Engel, Landon Fangmeyer, Sophie Fearnley,
William Fehringer, Kruz Flamig, Savannah Florell, Augusta Ganz, Cordelia Gehrt, Gavin Gibreal,
Makaila Hagan, Bailey Henning, Brooke Hoffman, Brodie Hurlbutt, Hailee Jasnoch, Alara Kaval, Trey
Koerner, Kennady Krause, Lane Krukemeyer, Brenna Kucera, Darby Kuchera, Kaylie Lush, Hailey
Maendele, Delaney Mann, Maddison Martin, Harrison Morris, Gradyn Pearson, Andrew Petzet,
Creyton Phye, Charles Richardson, Kinleigh Rood, Emma Scheribel, Noah Schmit, Rhelynn Schriner,
Rhidelle Schriner, Trace Sheldon, Collin Springer, Adeline Sutton, Ambry Taubenheim, Gavin
Townsend, Dax Vance, Delaney Vohland, Andrew Wells, Ryan Whalen, Zailey Wilson, Laci Worley,
Miranda Wright, Colby Zikmund

7th GRADE:
Kade Abbey, Zachary Atchison, Kenli Becker, Kinbree Bell, Chase Bentz, Easton Bergstrom, Merrick
Bruce, Jasmin Castro, Dinah Culp, Blake Ernst, Keaton Fedorchik, Benjamin Fries, Hayden Fuqua,
Avery Gove, Lili Gove, Maxwell Haffener, Kyler Harter, Paige Harter, Blake Hoffman, Brooke
Johnson, Claire Karjalainen, Gage Karsten, Cole King, Katelyn Korb, Ava Kuehn, Cole Larsen, Avery
Longshore, Sadie Luke, Jaxon Lutt, Lauren Lydiatt, Hayden Markussen, Isabel Martinez, Kinley
Mercer, Quinn Paul, Jaylin Petersen, Zachary Petzet, Chloe Puccini, Izac Reineke, Dakoda
Rodriguez, Jameson Small, Sawyer Swarm, Brady Wroblewski

8th GRADE:
Owen Bartee, Gavin Bishop, MacKinzey Brennan, Alejandro Ciprian, Sarah Dahlke, Kadince Eklund,
Paige Fryda, Owen Harwood King, Rydge Jackson, Andrew Janicek, Alaina Jasnoch, Madysen King,
Sophia King, Brayden Kohtz, Jake Kracl, Grant Kroenke, Keeley Krohn, Isabel Kurz, Autumn
Lewandowski, Jenna Mapes, Jackson Martin, Dane McClary, Addison McManus, Lena Meyer,
Abraham Montano, Camille Moomey, Trinity Nagatani, Derrick Nonhof, Helen Ortega-Ramirez, Dylan
Peisiger, Mary Peralta Trejo, August Phye, Jazmin Recroft, Eryn Riedel, Calla Ripp, Ty Schall,
Jackson Schutte, Evan Shaffer, Jordan Sindt, Bretlin Smith, Alex Teichmeier, Sophie Vanderbeek,
Jordan Vitales, Kaylee White, Karson Wright
 
3.0 and above GPA HONOR ROLL

6th GRADE:
Bailey Axtell, Anna Barker, Brody Barker, Braydon Bieber, Scarlett Bragg, Mariam Browne, Ryan
Burgeson, Jared Burgeson, Kaden Cash, Javis Cochrane, Seth Constancio, Brooklynne Cooper,
Damien Curtis, CodyJon Day, Charles Dolence, Dade Doremus, Tristen Dummer, Jazlynn Erickson,
Rubi Escalante Ramirez, Brody Flynn, Zoey Gaasch, Drake Hasselquist, Ryan Haumont, Nicholas
Henneck, Jacob Henneck, Katie Hoff, Marcelo Holguin, Landyn Howell, Brayden Jarosz, Khamontay
Jemison, Bennett Jones, Kaeley Kersting, Brody Kish, Dahlia Kreutzer, Kennedy Lee, Omar Lopez
Ramirez, Charlee Luther, Aleena Maloley, Bode Martin, Gavin McKillip, Mason McManus, Suria
Moreau, Braxten Morgan, Orion Nolting, Lisbeth Osoy, Tyler Panowicz, Gavin Patterson, Brayden
Peisiger, Marisol Peralta Trejo, Ronald Ramos, Charlotte Ripp, Dreyden Ristine, Shanika Robinson,
Zoey Sandmeier, Jaxson Scellin, Jeremiah Schroer, Samuel Snodgrass, Andrew Solomon, Adrien
Specht-Morgan, Tayleigh Srack, Katherine Steele, Kayla Sweet, Landen Tilley, Mercedes Vasquez,
Nathan Vasquez, Jesvin Verduzco, Delilah Walker

7th GRADE:
Hannah Ahrens, Esperanza Almazan, Keith Andersen, Alivia Bailey, Alyssa Bauer, Adriana Behrens,
Elijah Bennett, Makenna Bose, Kaylee Bowman, Jaelyn Bristol, Baylea Brooks, Corey Bunger,
Izabella Buskirk, Ziclaly Castaneda, Madison Chapin, Cesar Chavarria, Logan Christensen, Kael
Clarke, Mackenzie Cochran, Nolan Debban, Kaylee Edmunds, Khloe Eiklor, Chasity Ellis, Jacob
Ellison, Tryston Engelhardt, Andrew Estrada, Ryan Evans, Curtis Fedorchik, Keelan Fleenor, Noah
Flesner, Olivia Gaasch, Kamryn Gayton, Bianca Glenn, Aspen Gove, William Hansen, Stella Harbols,
Alexander Harper, Serenity Helleberg, Grace Hill, Semira Hinga, Jade Huffman, Harlee Ingraham,
Breckon Johnson, Trevor Kindt, Emma Kjar, Jasmyn Knoedler, Kaden Kowalek, Emma Kutsch,
Kayleigh Lashley, Harper Lewandowski, Mercedes Lilienthal, Lily Lindsey, Mia Lindstrom, Jesse
Marienau, Mya Martinez, Cameron McClellen, Kennedy McKnight, Miley Meier, Maizy Meier, Calista
Meyer, Giana Mueller, Mauricio Ocampo, Julian Ortega-Ramirez, Braeden Peplinski Martinez, Sophia
Pickrel, Sabree Poppe, Anna Ramirez-Foust, Kaitlyn Rehtus, Cooper Ritz, Elizabeth Rosse, Kieshara
Russell, Selene Salaz, Jett Sanchez, Aaden Sanchez, Ayla Schade, Parker Schlegelmilch, Madisyn
Schubert-Houser, Cecilia Shaffer, Lorelai Sherman, Jackson Slaymaker, Evelyn Spanier, Connor
Stewart, Ava Thoene, Alessandra Trejo, Paige Trew, Adrian Wheeler-Quintana, Hannah Whitmire,
Camryn Widdowson, Branton Woodis, Alex Worm

8th GRADE:
Joseph Aldama, Adalyn Anderson, Essam Arram, Carson Baker, Xavier Bauer, Cambrie Beckman,
Hunter Beerbohm, Mason Bell, Elbie Berkey, Turner Bertrand, Mckenna Bomberger, Chloe Bruce,
Benjamin Buchanan, Carmelita Castillo, Gabriella Chavarria, Coraleen Clark, McKenzie Clark, Hadley
Clark, Kyla Cook, Haikan Cool, Alexanna Cross, Megan Crowley, Joshua Dolence, Kyler Eklund,
Jordin Engleman, Lucia Estrada, Eron Fester, Evan Fidler, Corey Fields, Sadie Fortune, Kalyn Friesz,
Aiyanna Frizane, Samantha Garst, Maya George, Caitlyn Goedert, Hunter Goodwin, Seth Gordon,
Benedict Griebel, Morgan Hagan, Devon Hager, Sierra Hall, Sara Hempstead, Keeghan Hunt, Thor
Ingraham, Brett Jacobson, Olivia James, Landon Jameson, Lilli Jurgens, Tatum Kidd, Addyson Korb,
Cody Kounovsky, Delaney Limbach, Payton Loreman, Maisie Luke, Gabriella Martinez, Mikenna
Matson, Emily McArthur, Narciso Medina Tinoco, Ryan Meier, Trent Mercer, Kamaea Michael,
Maxwell Mizner, Kaden Mortensen, Becca Nutter, Aiden Nutter, Avelina Peplinski Martinez, Caleb
Phillippi, Dexter Poppe, Abigail Ramirez-Foust, Landon Reitz, Kennedy Ritz, Ellianna Salinas, Korbin
Schade, Ayden Schaffnitt, Zain Schmitz, Grace Schuster, Sofie Schwaderer, Drake Schwarz, Jakob
Shaul, Michael Shultz Jr, Jacob Sindt, Evan Slaymaker, Robert Snodgrass, Kail Stork, Tristan
Sughroue, Preston Swenson, Gavin Toms, Evan Townsend, Grace Weber, Marcus Weides, Sophia
White, Madison Whitney, Brayden Wilson